man Wilburn Dixon Hampton‏‎, son of John S. Hampton and Mary C. Estep‏.
Born ‎14 Jan 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Aug 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Aug 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (61 years married) to:

woman Hannah Ingram‏, Nickname: Hannah Monk Combs‎, daughter of Henry Ingram and Mary Ann Ison‏.
Nickname: Monk, born ‎11 Nov 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1964 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Ida Hampton‏
Born ‎24 Jan 1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1974 at Bartholomew, Indiana, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Hope, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States
2.
woman Ada Hampton‏
Born ‎1 Jun 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1986 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
3.
woman Polly Ann Hampton‏
Born ‎20 Feb 1905 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎6 Feb 1998 at Columbus, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎Feb 1998 at Hope, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States
4.
man Dewey G. Hampton‏
Born ‎4 Jan 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1967 at Columbus, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States‎, 59 years
5.
woman Crissie Hampton‏
Born ‎15 Nov 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Harve Hampton‏
Born ‎7 Nov 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1995‎, 83 years
7.
man Lester Hampton‏‎
Born ‎23 Nov 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1936 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 22 years
8.
woman Lona Hampton‏‎
Born ‎21 Apr 1917 at Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Thelma Hampton‏
Born ‎1918, died ‎3 Jan 1996 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 or 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn