man Creed Hall‏‎, son of John H. Hall and Elizabeth Johnson‏.
Born ‎11 Aug 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Nov 1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years

Married ‎25 Nov 1909 (23 years married) to:

woman Virgie Lee Potter‏‎, daughter of Benjamin C. Potter and Mary Hall‏.
Born ‎21 Dec 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1972 at Virginia, United States‎, 78 years, 1st marriage to: Jerry Meade, ‎2nd marriage to: Creed Hall

Children:

1.
man John Hall‏‎
2.
woman Loretta Hall‏
Born ‎26 Nov 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jun 2002 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years
3.
man Sylvan Hall‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1981 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Polly Ann Hall‏
Born ‎1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Arkansas Hall‏‎
Born ‎2 Mar 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 3 years
6.
woman Gerbeatrice Hall‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Icey Hall‏
Born ‎16 Nov 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1993 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
8.
woman Joy Hall‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Hattie Hall‏
Born ‎1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Mary Mag Hall‏
Born ‎23 Jun 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1991 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
11.
woman Sarah L. Hall‏‎
Born ‎10 Apr 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1994‎, 70 years
12.
man Ben Hall‏‎
Nickname: One-eyed Ben, born ‎1926‎, 91 or 92 years
13.
woman Frankie Lee Hall‏
Born ‎4 Mar 1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Oct 2009 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎25 Oct 2009 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
14.
man A. P. Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Sep 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1983 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years
15.
man Roscoe Hall‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Oct 1979 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn