man Miles Hall‏‎, son of William John Hall and Margaret Johnson‏.
Born ‎8 Jul 1833 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jun 1885 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Roaring Branch, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Frances Jane Jones‏‎, daughter of Claibourne Jones and Mildred Martin‏.
Nickname: Puss, born ‎Sep 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 May 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Roaring Branch, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Eli Hall‏‎
Born ‎28 Sep 1854 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Clarinda Hall‏
Nickname: Wren, born ‎5 Sep 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jan 1923 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Littcarr, Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Richard Henderson Hall‏
Nickname: Dick, born ‎Oct 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1935 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 or 79 years
4.
man Miles Hall‏
Nickname: Dog, born ‎1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years, buried ‎ at Kite, Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Millie Patsy Hall‏
Born ‎5 Mar 1857 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1926 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
6.
man John Hall‏
Born ‎1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1890‎, approximately 29 years
7.
man William Hall‏‎
Nickname: Bill, born ‎± 1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States He was killed by gunfire.‎, approximately 27 years
8.
man Joseph Hall‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎7 May 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1929 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn