man William Thomas Hall‏‎, son of George Martin Hall and Susannah Downing‏.
Nickname: Buddy, born ‎26 Feb 1854 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1944 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Married ‎23 Feb 1871 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (62 years married) to:

woman Sarah R. Riddle‏‎
Born ‎9 Nov 1851 at Bath, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1933 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Child:

1.
man Manoah Hall‏, Nickname: Noah Hall The Social Security Death Index shows his name on the official record as Noah Hall.
Nickname: Noah, born ‎14 Jul 1881 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1972 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎1972 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn