woman Molly Ann Rains‏‎
Born ‎± 1762, died ‎± 1825‎, approximately 63 years

Married ‎15 Sep 1790 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States (23 or 24 years married) to:

man William Patrick‏‎, son of Jeremiah Patrick and Sarah Blair‏.
Born ‎19 Jul 1762 at Harrisonburg, Harrisonburg (City), Virginia, United States, died ‎1814 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 or 52 years

Children:

1.
man Reuben Patrick‏
Born ‎18 Jul 1791 at Giles, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1845 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Dyer Branch, Morgan, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Nancy Patrick‏
Born ‎1793 at Giles, Virginia, United States
3.
man William Patrick Jr.‏
Born ‎12 Jun 1794 at Montgomery, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1880 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
4.
man John B. Patrick‏
Nickname: Squire, born ‎1796 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 or 69 years
5.
man Jeremiah Patrick‏
Born ‎May 1798 at Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Jun 1857 at Bath, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Ivyton, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Jane Patrick‏
Nickname: Jincy, born ‎14 Aug 1800 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
7.
man Richard Patrick‏
Born ‎1802 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1870 at Lakeville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
8.
man Meredith Patrick‏
Born ‎1803, died ‎11 Mar 1858 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 or 55 years, death cause: of typhoid fever, buried ‎Mar 1858 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Mary Patrick‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1809 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1848 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 or 39 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn