woman Nancy Rains‏‎, daughter of John Rains and Sofie Conway‏.
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎± 1885 at Virginia, United States

Married ‎23 May 1899 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States to:

man John H. Hall‏‎, son of Riley Hall and Sarah Mullins‏.
Born ‎± 1874 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Charlie Hall‏‎
2.
man Russell Hall‏‎
Born ‎15 Apr 1902 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎Nov 1965 at Virginia, United States‎, 63 years
3.
man Andrew Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1905 at Virginia, United States
4.
man George Hall‏‎
Born ‎1909‎
5.
woman Phoebe Hall‏
Born ‎7 Mar 1917

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn