man Marion Hall‏‎, son of Lewis Henry Hall and Lydia Hall‏.
Nickname: Bud, born ‎May 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Eliza B. McCown‏‎
Born ‎May 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Marion Hall‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Luke Hall‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1958 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Bell D Hall‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Benjamin F. Hall‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎28 Jan 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1983 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Evan Hall‏
Born ‎13 Feb 1895 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Oct 1980‎, 85 years
6.
woman Mary E. Hall‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Rosanna Hall‏
Nickname: Rose, born ‎Mar 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1997‎, 96 or 97 years
8.
man Willie Hall‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Franky J Hall‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Sarah E Hall‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
11.
man John Hall‏‎
Born ‎1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn