man Frederick Kincer‏‎, son of David Gordon Kincer and Henrietta Holbrook‏.
Nickname: Buck, born ‎9 Mar 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Lily Eva Kiser‏‎, daughter of James Kiser and Amanda Elizabeth Stidham‏.
Born ‎21 Feb 1913 at Democrat, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Willard Collins, ‎2nd married/ related to: Frederick Kincer


2nd marriage
man Frederick Kincer‏‎, son of David Gordon Kincer and Henrietta Holbrook‏.

Married ‎± 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (approximately 56 years married) to:

woman Frances Adams‏‎, daughter of Henry G. Adams and Mary Ann Webb‏.
Nickname: Frankie, born ‎28 Aug 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Kincer‏
Nickname: Polly Ann, born ‎17 Sep 1876 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1947 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
2.
woman Ritter Kincer‏‎
Born ‎± 1878 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jan 1957 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 79 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Henry Kincer‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Nelson Kincer‏
Born ‎14 Feb 1880 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1944 at Kona, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Martha Ellen Kincer‏
Born ‎Apr 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Cora Kincer‏‎
Born ‎22 Dec 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 4 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Lee Kincer‏
Born ‎Dec 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
8.
woman Lydia Kincer‏
Born ‎25 Feb 1889, died ‎29 Mar 1972 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
9.
woman Drucilla Kincer‏‎
Born ‎25 Feb 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Nancy Kincer‏‎
Born ‎22 Jun 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Mar 1952 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
11.
man Joseph D. Kincer‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎14 Oct 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1970 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
12.
man Hassell Kincer‏
Nickname: Poppy, born ‎22 Feb 1893 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1972 at Kona, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
13.
woman Rachel Kincer‏‎
Born ‎14 Jul 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
14.
man Bryan Kincer‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
15.
woman Lillie Kincer‏
Born ‎17 Jun 1904 at Kona, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1973 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
16.
man Leonard Kincer‏‎
Born ‎19 Apr 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jun 1961 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn