woman Thursa Wallis‏, Nickname: Thursa Wallace‎, daughter of William Franklin Wallis and Lucinda *Unknown‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1835 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Apr 1881 at Virginia, United States‎, 45 years

Married ‎26 Feb 1855 at Russell, Virginia, United States (26 years married) to:

man Osmond L. Farmer‏‎, son of John G. Farmer and Tabitha Kee‏.
Born ‎1835 at Russell (now Buchanan), Virginia, United States, died ‎1888 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 52 or 53 years, 1st marriage to: Pricey Victoria Coleman, ‎2nd marriage to: Thursa Wallis

Child:

1.
woman Vina Farmer‏
Born ‎6 May 1861 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1951 at Mouthcard, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Thursa Wallis‏, Nickname: Thursa Wallace‎, daughter of William Franklin Wallis and Lucinda *Unknown‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Jonathan M. Preston Mullins‏‎, son of James Booker Mullins and Mary Newsome‏.
Nickname: John Preston, born ‎1830 at Russell (Now Dickenson), Virginia, United States, died ‎1913 at Virginia, United States‎, 82 or 83 years, buried ‎ at Bartlick, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, 1st married/ related to: Sarah Colley, 2nd marriage to: Mariah Reed, 3rd marriage to: Mary Elizabeth Hunt, ‎4th married/ related to: Thursa Wallis

Children:

1.
woman Vina Mullins‏
Born ‎6 May 1861 at Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1951‎, 90 years
2.
man King Solomon Mullins‏
Born ‎28 Oct 1866 at Virginia, United States
3.
man Stephen Burbridge Mullins‏
Nickname: Burb, born ‎7 May 1869 at Wise (Now Dickenson), Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1952 at Praise (Now Elkhorn City), Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
4.
man Ira Mullins‏
Nickname: Doctor, born ‎2 May 1872 at Russell (Now Dickenson), Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Feb 1961 at Oklahoma, United States‎, 88 years
5.
woman Didema Mullins‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1875 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1956 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn