woman Minnie Bays‏‎, daughter of William Henderson Bays and Nancy Ellen Kennedy‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1886 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1950‎, 64 years

Married ‎15 Nov 1911 at Carter, Kentucky, United States (38 years married) to:

man Hamilton H. Isaacs‏‎, son of William Harrison Isaacs and Mary Elizabeth Nickell‏.
Nickname: Hammie, born ‎7 Mar 1878 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Dec 1977 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 99 years, buried ‎1977 at Johns Run, Carter, Kentucky, United States of America

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn