man Jacob H. C. Minton Jr.‏‎, son of Jacob Minton and Sarah Caroline Snodgrass‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1843 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1876 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States‎, 33 years, buried ‎ at Minton Cemetery, Claiborne County, Tennessee, United States

Married ‎8 Nov 1864 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States (11 years married) to:

woman Mary C. Parsons‏‎
Born ‎1844 at Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Daniel Newton Minton‏
Nickname: Dan, born ‎Oct 1867 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎11 Sep 1950 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
2.
man James Minton‏‎
Born ‎1870 at Claiborne, Tennessee, United States
3.
woman Nancy Minton‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Tennessee, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn