man Hiram Patrick Franklin‏‎, son of John Wesley Franklin and Mary Frances Horton‏.
Nickname: Pat, born ‎25 Aug 1872 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1937‎, 65 years, buried ‎Sep 1937 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States

Married ‎24 Jan 1894 (43 years married) to:

woman Arminda Jane Horton‏‎, daughter of William Mitchell Horton and Margaret Cameron‏.
Born ‎23 Jan 1875 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1966 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎18 Feb 1966 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man John Wesley Franklin‏‎
Born ‎20 Feb 1899 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1972‎, 73 years, buried ‎Sep 1972 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Amanda Agnes Franklin‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1901 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎8 Apr 1995 at Bristol, Bristol (City), Virginia, United States‎, 94 years
3.
man William James Franklin‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1912 at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1993‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Rye Cove, Scott, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn