man Joseph Jefferson Gravely‏‎, son of Joseph Gravely Sr. and Eleanor Cox‏.
Nickname: Jeff, born ‎1 Jan 1778 at Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1871 at Henry, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎1871 at Axton, Henry, Virginia, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Mary Helen King‏‎
Born ‎10 Jan 1780 at Henry, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Apr 1860 at Henry, Virginia, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Axton, Henry, Virginia, United States

Child:

1.
man Joseph King Gravely‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎1802 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1883‎, 80 or 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn