woman Eleanor Cox‏‎    
Born ‎1 Jan 1756 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 May 1853 at Henry, Virginia, United States‎, 97 years, buried ‎ at Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, United States

Married ‎1 Sep 1775 at Halifax, Virginia, British America (59 years married) to:

man Joseph Gravely Sr.‏‎    
Born ‎1 Jan 1744 at Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom, died ‎3 Oct 1834 at Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎1834 at Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Jabez E. Gravely‏    
Born ‎1776 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1872‎, 95 or 96 years, buried ‎1872 at Henry, Virginia, United States
2.
man Joseph Jefferson Gravely‏
Nickname: Jeff, born ‎1 Jan 1778 at Leatherwood, Henry, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1871 at Henry, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎1871 at Axton, Henry, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn