man Pharis Hogg‏‎, son of Judge Stephen Hogg and Emily Stamper‏.
Nickname: Farish, born ‎26 Aug 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1927 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years

Married ‎11 Sep 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Minna Lee Frazier‏‎, daughter of Hiram W. Frazier and Lavina Hogg‏.
Nickname: Minnie, born ‎15 Aug 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1947 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 71 years

Children:

1.
man Corbett Hogg‏
Born ‎Oct 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 1942‎, 47 years
2.
man Ira Hogg‏‎
Born ‎1894 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Hobart Hogg‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jun 1931‎, 34 years
4.
man Vernon Hogg‏
Born ‎Oct 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Herman Hogg‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1902 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Apr 1963‎, 61 years
6.
man Jonah Hogg‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Vina Hogg‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Cornelia Hogg‏‎
Born ‎1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Stephen Hogg‏‎
Born ‎17 Aug 1917 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1949 at Van Buren, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 31 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn