woman America Ann Holbrook‏‎, daughter of Doctor Anderson Holbrook and Manerva Bentley‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1880 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1942 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, death cause: at her home, buried ‎ at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

N.N.‎

Child:

1.
man William Ison‏‎
Nickname: Billie, born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
woman America Ann Holbrook‏‎, daughter of Doctor Anderson Holbrook and Manerva Bentley‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Israel Mannon Holbrook‏‎, son of Jesse S. Holbrook and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Nickname: Jake, born ‎24 Jun 1884 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Mar 1975 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 90 years

Children:

1.
man Nick D. Holbrook‏‎
Nickname: Nickie, born ‎21 Feb 1911 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years, buried ‎ at Thornton Kentucky
2.
man Curtis Holbrook‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1913 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1968 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
man Clyde Holbrook‏‎
Born ‎12 Feb 1914 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 19 years
4.
man Earl Holbrook‏
Born ‎31 Aug 1915 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jun 1989 at Indiana, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎1989 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Arizona Holbrook‏
Born ‎14 Aug 1918 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Oct 2009 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎28 Oct 2009 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Mable Holbrook‏‎
Born ‎4 Feb 1920 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1920 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn