man Greenberry Houston Tyree‏‎, son of David Jesse Tyree Jr. and Mary Ann Harriet Susan Thomas‏.
Born ‎28 Feb 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1914 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎9 Jun 1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (16 years married) to:

woman Margaret Collins‏‎, daughter of Robert B. Collins and Anna Banks‏.
Born ‎22 Feb 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Aug 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years

Children:

1.
man Amos Tyree‏
Born ‎21 Mar 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1943 at Sebring, Highlands, Florida, United States‎, 74 years
2.
man Franklin Tyree‏‎
Nickname: Frank, born ‎29 Jan 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 or 31 years
3.
man Millard Tyree‏‎
Born ‎7 Nov 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 1919 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 46 years


2nd marriage
man Greenberry Houston Tyree‏‎, son of David Jesse Tyree Jr. and Mary Ann Harriet Susan Thomas‏.

Married ‎4 Jan 1896 at Wayne, West Virginia, United States (18 years married) to:

woman Laura Lambert‏‎
Born ‎<1854> at Wayne, West Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1953 at Cabell, West Virginia, United States‎, buried ‎27 Jan 1953 at Catlettsburg, Boyd, Kentucky, United STates

Child:

1.
man Raymond Houston Tyree‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1898 at Catlettsburg, Boyd, Kentucky, United STates, died ‎29 Apr 1949‎, 51 years, buried ‎3 May 1949 at Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn