man Steve A. Whitaker‏‎, son of Isaac J. Whitaker Jr. and Nancy Caudill‏.
Born ‎1883, died ‎5 Jan 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 or 70 years

Married ‎25 Oct 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

woman Flora Brown‏‎
Born ‎22 Feb 1892, died ‎2 Dec 1967 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man Bill Whitaker‏‎
2.
man Kern Whitaker‏
Born ‎18 Aug 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jan 1981 at Hardin, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
3.
man Kelly Reed Whitaker‏‎
Born ‎5 Apr 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1956 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 23 years, buried ‎ at Roxana, Letcher, Kentucky, United States Find A Grave Memorial68100777
4.
man Stephen Anthony Whitaker‏
Nickname: S. A., born ‎1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Nov 2011 at Camp Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 or 78 years, buried ‎21 Nov 2011 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn