man Bennie Sexton‏‎, son of William M. Sexton and Abbitine Meaders‏.
Born ‎4 Feb 1886 at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Nov 1962 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎26 Nov 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Juliana Gibson‏‎, daughter of George Workman Gibson and Letitia Collins‏.
Nickname: Jewelina, born ‎16 Jan 1884 at Pinetop, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jan 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years

Children:

1.
woman Easter Sexton‏‎
2.
man Thomas Sexton‏‎
3.
man Hiram Sexton‏‎
4.
man Henry Sexton‏‎
5.
man Elisha Sexton‏‎
6.
man Worley Sexton‏‎
7.
woman Corsie Sexton‏
Born ‎1 Jul 1912 at Pinetop, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Oct 1994 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn