man Simeon Taylor‏‎, son of Andrew P. Taylor and Mary Gibson‏.
Nickname: Sim, born ‎2 Jan 1902, died ‎23 May 1967 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Callie Gibson‏‎, daughter of George Workman Gibson and Letitia Collins‏.
Born ‎16 Feb 1898, died ‎10 Mar 1969 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Child:

1.
woman Hazel Taylor‏‎
Born ‎12 Nov 1934 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Aug 1952 at Lackey, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 17 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn