man Jackson Litton Collins‏‎, son of Perry Collins and Anna Bolin‏.
Nickname: J. S., born ‎4 Jan 1857, died ‎19 Oct 1918‎, 61 years

Married ‎5 Apr 1890 at Lee, Virgina, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Nancy Elizabeth Gibson‏‎, daughter of David Clark Gibson and Rebecca Darnell‏.
Born ‎18 Jul 1845 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎1 Dec 1948 at Haymond, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, buried ‎2 Dec 1948 at Neon, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Henry Sawyer, 2nd marriage to: Workman Gibson, ‎3rd marriage to: Jackson Litton Collins

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn