man Benjamin Franklin Collins‏‎, son of James Madison Collins and Ruth Towson Hale‏. Adoption parents: William Collins and Eliza Breeding
Nickname: Frank, born ‎4 Jan 1859 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 May 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (71 years married) to:

woman Eliza Kelly‏, Nickname: Louisa Kelly‎, daughter of William Kelly and Frances Collins‏.
Born ‎1863 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years

Children:

1.
man Charles Lewis Collins‏
Nickname: Charley, born ‎5 May 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Aug 1954‎, 75 years
2.
man John Dorton White Collins‏
Born ‎10 Jun 1880 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jul 1973 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Lucretia Collins‏‎
Nickname: Creaty, born ‎Dec 1882 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Millard Collins‏‎
Born ‎1884 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Leslie Collins‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1885 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Blaine Collins‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1891 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Ethel Collins‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1893 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Wilmer Bennett Collins‏
Born ‎1 Nov 1896 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1936 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
9.
woman Oma Collins‏‎
Born ‎5 Nov 1900 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Grover Collins‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Kentucky, United States
11.
woman Ona Collins‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Ruth Collins‏‎
Born ‎1 Sep 1905 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
13.
man Duke Collins‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Kentucky, United States
14.
man Delsy Collins‏‎
Born ‎1913 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn