man Harmon May‏‎, son of James Harvey May and Elizabeth Power‏.
Born ‎3 Aug 1859 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1940 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎12 Oct 1883 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

woman Nancy Jane Adams‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Adams and Sena Manerva Polly‏.
Born ‎17 Dec 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1928 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎1928 at Lickburg, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Ernest May‏‎
Born ‎29 Apr 1886 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Dec 1955 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 69 years
2.
man John Franklin May‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1888 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1953 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Hamilton, Butler, Ohio, United States
3.
man James Monroe May‏‎
Born ‎23 Dec 1890 at Elk Creek, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Oct 1952 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Lickburg, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Ruia Belle May‏‎
Nickname: Ruie, born ‎± 1891 at Kentucky, United States, buried ‎after 23 Oct 1960 at Mason Creek, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Raleigh B. May‏‎
Born ‎2 Mar 1893 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1893 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
6.
woman Una Nell May‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1894 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1971‎, 77 years
7.
woman Margaret Lee May‏‎
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎Jan 1897 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn