man Curtis Collins‏‎, son of William Collins and Harriet Caudill‏.
Nickname: Curt, born ‎25 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1996 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Estelle Dixon‏‎, daughter of William "Willie" Dixon and Alice Dixon‏.
Nickname: Essie, born ‎1 Mar 1914 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1996 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
man James Edward Collins‏‎
Born ‎14 Jul 1930 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 2009 at Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 79 years
2.
man Bobby Gene Collins‏‎
Born ‎29 Nov 1931 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1998 at Marion, Indiana, United States‎, 66 years
3.
man William Curtis Collins‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1941 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1998 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn