man William Jefferson Slone‏‎, son of Isham Adkins Slone and Mary Ann Jacobs‏.
Nickname: Bill, born ‎10 Jan 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1936 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎2 Jan 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (11 years married) to:

woman Sarah Slone‏‎, daughter of Isom\Isham Slone and Frances Triplett‏.
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎13 Mar 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Oct 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 26 years

Children:

1.
man John Maryland Slone‏, Nickname: John Maryland Sloan
Born ‎26 Oct 1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jan 1964 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
2.
man Harlan Sloan‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1900 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 21 years
3.
man Ireland Filson Slone‏‎
Nickname: Arlen, born ‎21 Jul 1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1921 at Kentucky, United States‎, 41 years
4.
man Tilden Slone‏‎
Born ‎1884 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1940 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 56 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man William Jefferson Slone‏‎, son of Isham Adkins Slone and Mary Ann Jacobs‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Martha Wallen‏‎
Born ‎1860 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1940 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 80 years

Children:

1.
woman Cathline Slone‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Anthony Slone‏‎
Born ‎27 Dec 1889 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 May 1953 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
3.
woman Fronia Slone‏‎
Nickname: Froney, born ‎1892 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1940 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 48 years
4.
man Kendall Slone‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1895 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1931 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years
5.
woman Lema Slone‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1898 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1965 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn