woman Sarah Adams‏‎, daughter of John L. Adams and Jane Lucas‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1970 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

Married ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States to:

man Anderson Sturgill‏‎, son of Moses Sturgill and Margaret Elizabeth Hampton‏.
Nickname: Doc, born ‎26 Feb 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Child:

1.
man Ray Sturgill‏
Born ‎16 Jun 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 2009 at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn