man William Blanton‏‎
Nickname: Will, born ‎1844 at Wallins Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎31 Aug 1869 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (48 years married) to:

woman Martha Stapleton‏‎, daughter of John Stapleton and Margaret Salyers‏.
Born ‎Feb 1846, died ‎5 Jun 1918 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, ‎1st marriage to: William Blanton, 2nd marriage to: Wilson Henderson Hall

Children:

1.
woman Mary Blanton‏‎
2.
woman Jane Blanton‏
Born ‎1871
3.
man David Blanton‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1874
4.
woman Emily Blanton‏
Nickname: Emma, born ‎1876, died ‎17 Nov 1929 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 or 53 years
5.
man Archibald Blanton‏
Nickname: Arch, born ‎1879, died ‎26 Aug 1953 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn