man William Edward Hounshell‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Hounshell and Eliza Bach‏.
Nickname: Eddie, born ‎2 Apr 1885 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Apr 1962 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 Oct 1908 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (53 years married) to:

woman Nannie Bell Bach‏‎
Born ‎24 Jun 1890 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 1972‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Calledith Cleda Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎8 Dec 1910 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jun 1989‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Roy Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1913 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1992 at Kettering, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years
3.
man Robert Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1916 at Lick Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1995 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
4.
man Reese Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎8 Mar 1918 at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1969 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Reed Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎23 Mar 1920, died ‎25 Oct 2006 at Allardt, Fentress, Tennessee, United States‎, 86 years
6.
woman Elizabeth Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1978 at Florida, United States‎, 55 or 56 years
7.
woman Louise Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎1924‎, 93 or 94 years
8.
man Remus Logan Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎12 Mar 1930 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1988 at Austin, Arkansas, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Cabot, Lonoke, Arkansas, United States
9.
woman Loreda Hounshell‏‎
Born ‎27 Apr 1933 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 May 1946‎, 13 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn