woman Arminia Gibbs‏‎
Born ‎<1850> at Devils Creek, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1912‎, buried ‎ at Profitt Hollow, Wolfe County, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Jan 1884 at Stillwater, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

man Dr. Ira Goff Profitt‏, Nickname: Ira Goff Doc Proffit‎, son of Jeremiah Profitt and Phoebe Roark‏.
Born ‎23 Dec 1839 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1919 at Vortex, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Profitt Hollow, Wolfe County, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Phoebe Spencer, ‎2nd marriage to: Arminia Gibbs, 3rd marriage to: Patience Jamison

Child:

1.
man Jeremiah M. Profitt‏
Nickname: Jerry, born ‎19 Oct 1884 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Mar 1951 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn