woman Phebe B. Frazier‏‎, daughter of Silas H. Frazier and Elizabeth Daugherty‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1860 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1919 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎Feb 1919 at Fort Blackmore, Scott, Virginia, United States

Married ‎22 Nov 1877 at Scott, Virginia, United States (41 years married) to:

man Abraham Berry McConnell‏‎, son of Abraham Berry McConnell and Lucy Dougherty‏.
Nickname: Abe, born ‎8 Mar 1854 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1931‎, 77 years, buried ‎Sep 1931 at Fort Blackmore, Scott, Virginia, United States

Child:

1.
woman Otelia M. McConnell‏
Born ‎4 Nov 1878 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎1956 at Fort Blackmore, Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 77 or 78 years, buried ‎1956 at Fort Blackmore, Scott, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn