man Isaac Mullins‏‎, son of Isaac M. Mullins and Elizabeth Mullins‏.
Nickname: Black Ike, born ‎1 Jan 1849 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1931 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎3 Jan 1873 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (58 years married) to:

woman Elvira Vanover‏‎, daughter of William Vanover and Martha Fleming‏.
Nickname: Ella, born ‎Oct 1851 at Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man W. Noah Mullins‏, Nickname: Noah Larkin Stanley Mullins
Born ‎1872 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1927‎, 54 or 55 years
2.
man Paris Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1876 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
man George Milburn Mullins‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1878 at Virginia, United States
4.
man Elbert Whitt Mullins‏
Born ‎15 May 1880 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
5.
woman Caledonia Mullins‏‎
Born ‎12 Jun 1882 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
6.
man Walter Mullins‏
Born ‎Jan 1884 at Virginia, United States
7.
man Chester Mullins‏
Born ‎1884 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
8.
woman Bessie Mullins‏‎
Born ‎30 May 1887 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
9.
woman Annabel Mullins‏, Nickname: Annie B. Mullens‎
Born ‎31 May 1891 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn