man Robert B. Caudill Jr.‏‎, son of Robert B. Caudill Sr. and Rebecca Elizabeth Brashears‏.
Born ‎1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1958‎, 76 or 77 years

Married ‎± 1901 at Of Viper, Perry, Kentucky (approximately 57 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Fields‏‎, daughter of Jason Fields and Rebecca Creech‏.
Nickname: Becky, born ‎Nov 1885 at Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Amanda Caudill‏
Nickname: Mandy, born ‎30 Apr 1903 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Feb 1981‎, 77 years
2.
woman Minnie Caudill‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1907 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jan 1913 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 6 years
3.
woman Ellen Caudill‏
Born ‎30 Dec 1908 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1985 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
woman Mary Caudill‏
Born ‎12 Aug 1911 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jan 1997‎, 85 years
5.
man Pearl Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1915 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Daniel Caudill‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1917 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1963 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎ at near Farler, Perry, Kentucky
7.
man Raymond Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1921 at Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Pauline Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1923 at Kentucky, United States
9.
man Hendrix Caudill‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1924 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1993 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn