woman Elizabeth E. Adams‏‎, daughter of Randolph Adams and Mary Louise Jenkins‏.
Nickname: Ritter, born ‎3 Jan 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Name as listed on certificate was "Ritter E." Kincer.‎, 83 years, buried ‎19 Jun 1940 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Aug 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

man John Cook‏‎


2nd marriage
woman Elizabeth E. Adams‏‎, daughter of Randolph Adams and Mary Louise Jenkins‏.

Married ‎8 Jan 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

man William G. Kincer‏‎, son of Frederick Feathergill Kincer and Lydia Adams‏.
Nickname: Bill, born ‎28 Jan 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jun 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Louisa Kincer‏
Born ‎12 Sep 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Benjamin Washington Kincer‏
Nickname: Wash, born ‎21 Jan 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years, death cause: of stomach cancer
3.
woman Lydia Margaret Kincer‏
Born ‎12 Aug 1881, died ‎14 Feb 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
4.
man Alexander A. Kincer‏
Nickname: Alex, born ‎12 May 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 years
5.
woman Patsy Kincer‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Frederick Kincer‏
Born ‎9 Nov 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1968 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
7.
woman Dora Kincer‏
Born ‎30 Aug 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Alcy Kincer‏‎
Born ‎7 Apr 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Nancy Jane Kincer‏‎
Born ‎12 May 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Charles Byron Kincer‏
Born ‎6 Dec 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1977 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn