man Doctor Fields‏‎, son of James Fields and Elizabeth Oliver Standifer‏.
Nickname: Dock, born ‎1 Jan 1850 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎1916‎, 65 or 66 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Bettie Browning‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Doctor Fields‏‎, son of James Fields and Elizabeth Oliver Standifer‏.

Married ‎1873 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (42 or 43 years married) to:

woman Mary Eversole‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎24 Jun 1855 at Buckhorn, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Salley Fields‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Kentucky, United States
2.
man Joseph Fields‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn