woman Nancy‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1853 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1881 at Perry, Kentucky, United States to:

man Ruben Jent‏‎, son of Elias Jent and Rachel Cornett‏.
Born ‎20 Jan 1854 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Carolina Gent‏, Nickname: Caroline Jent
Nickname: Lina, born ‎10 May 1890 at Cordia, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1960 at Madison, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
2.
woman Larcena Jent‏‎
Born ‎7 Jun 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1991 at Emmalena, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years
3.
woman Winnie Jent‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Mar 1957 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
woman Martha Jent‏‎
Born ‎22 Feb 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Sally Ann Jent‏‎
Born ‎7 Jun 1893 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Rachael Jent‏‎
Born ‎18 Sep 1881 at Carrie, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1949 at Bath, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎23 Jul 1949 at Bath, Knott, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Boyd Jent‏‎
Born ‎8 May 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1947 at East Bernstadt, Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎1 Apr 1947 at East Bernstadt, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Elihew Jent‏‎
Born ‎25 Dec 1883 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1960 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn