woman Salina Moore‏‎, daughter of John Moore and Susie Hix‏.
Nickname: Sissie, born ‎2 Jan 1852 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1925 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States Her death was recorded in cert07128.‎, 73 years, death cause: of lobar pneumonia, buried ‎ at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎± 1873 (approximately 52 years married) to:

man Elijah Combs‏‎, son of Biram Combs and Hannah Owens‏.
Born ‎Apr 1848 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Apr 1930‎, 81 or 82 years

Children:

1.
woman Parlee Combs‏, Nickname: Perlie Combs
Born ‎Jan 1875 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Delaine Combs‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1956 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
3.
man Travis Combs‏
Born ‎10 Jan 1879 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Apr 1965 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
4.
woman Randa Combs‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Bryant T. Combs‏
Born ‎Dec 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Collie Combs‏
Born ‎Oct 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Clementine Combs‏
Born ‎May 1887 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Lilla Combs‏
Born ‎Jan 1891 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1984 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
9.
woman Rosanna Combs‏
Born ‎10 May 1892 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1971 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
10.
man Lawson Combs‏
Nickname: Loss, born ‎18 Sep 1894 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 1951 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn