man Jasper A. Amburgey‏‎, son of Ambrose A. Amburgey and Nancy Franklin‏.
Born ‎15 Apr 1871 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎1 Jan 1946 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Married ‎23 Dec 1889 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Nancy Ann Stacy‏‎, daughter of John Stacy and Mary Cornett‏.
Born ‎5 Mar 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1960 at Brinkley, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎7 Apr 1960 at Brinkley, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Allie Amburgey‏
Born ‎22 Nov 1890 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1956 at Littcarr, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
2.
man John P. Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1892 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Aug 1951 at Brinkley, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Brinkley, Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Nannie Amburgey‏
Born ‎19 Apr 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1965 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Amanda Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎1 May 1895 at Ivis, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1925 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 years, buried ‎ at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Virgie Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1896 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Lavanna Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎18 Aug 1899 at Of, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Sep 1983‎, 84 years
7.
woman Maggie Amburgey‏
Born ‎14 Jul 1901, died ‎15 Jun 1975‎, 73 years
8.
woman Isabelle Amburgey‏
Nickname: Isie, born ‎29 Oct 1903, died ‎11 Feb 1989 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Arnon Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1906 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1985 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 78 years
10.
man Byrd Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎24 Jan 1908 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Feb 1969 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
11.
woman Eva Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎1912 at Kentucky, United States
12.
man Adam Manfred Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎20 Dec 1913 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Aug 1973‎, 59 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn