man George Franklin Johnson‏‎, son of Daniel R. Johnson and Sarah Johnson‏.
Born ‎28 Apr 1889 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jul 1973 at Lewis, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Garrison, Lewis, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎27 Aug 1914 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (58 years married) to:

woman Eliza Jane Tackitt‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Tackett and Elizabeth McCown‏.
Born ‎25 Nov 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1986 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Garrison, Lewis, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Laura Johnson‏‎
Born ‎18 Jul 1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1992 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 77 years
2.
woman Dorotha Johnson‏
Nickname: Dorothie, born ‎27 Nov 1916 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jun 2005 at Willard, Huron, Ohio, United States‎, 88 years
3.
woman Carrie Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1 Sep 1918 at Weeksbury, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Apr 1992 at Garrison, Lewis, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
4.
woman Oma Johnson‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1920 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1996 at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
5.
woman Josephine Johnson‏‎
Born ‎29 Oct 1921
6.
man John Morgan Johnson‏‎
Born ‎9 May 1923 at Indian Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 1993 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 69 years
7.
woman Lettie Johnson‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1924 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 2006 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
8.
man Frank Ellis Johnson‏
Born ‎20 May 1926 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 May 2002 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 76 years
9.
man James Johnson‏‎
Born ‎8 Apr 1928 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Apr 1928 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Lula " Looly' Johnson‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1933 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1960 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 26 years
11.
woman Rose Ann Johnson‏‎
Born ‎16 Apr 1936 at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1986 at Robinson Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn