man James A Renfro‏‎, son of John Renfro and Lurana Crisson‏.
Born ‎4 Apr 1835 at Yancey, North Carolina, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1897 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 61 years

Married ‎9 Sep 1858 at Scott, Virginia, United States (38 years married) to:

woman Eliza Jane Murphy‏‎
Born ‎4 Feb 1836 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1910 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary E. Renfro‏‎
Born ‎6 Aug 1860 at Scott, Virginia, United States
2.
man John Renfro‏‎
Born ‎7 Oct 1860 at Moccasin Ridge, Scott, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Malorie Renfro‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1863 at Scott, Virginia, United States
4.
man Charles W. Renfro‏‎
Born ‎22 Feb 1864 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1869 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 5 years
5.
man William B. Renfro‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎22 Feb 1865 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Jul 1906 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 41 years
6.
man Joseph Mitchell Renfro‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Jun 1933 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 59 or 60 years
7.
woman Margaret Renfro‏
Born ‎± 1875 at Scott, Virginia, United States
8.
woman Hannah Renfro‏‎
Born ‎± 1877 at Scott, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn