man Judge Lillie Yonts‏, Nickname: Judge Lilly Yonts‎, son of Solomon Yonts and Virginia Jane Quillen‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Apr 1963 at Ozark Township, Webster, Missouri, United States‎, 71 years

Married ‎21 Jul 1910 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (13 years married) to:

woman Perlina Jane Anderson‏‎, daughter of Moses Anderson and Elizabeth Virginia Craft‏.
Nickname: Lina, born ‎12 May 1893, died ‎29 Dec 1923‎, 30 years


2nd marriage
man Judge Lillie Yonts‏, Nickname: Judge Lilly Yonts‎, son of Solomon Yonts and Virginia Jane Quillen‏.

Married ‎1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (38 or 39 years married) to:

woman Mary Ellen Amburgey‏‎, daughter of John Stephen Amburgey and Mary Magdalene Pigman‏.
Born ‎23 Mar 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1968 at Union Township, Wright, Missouri, United States‎, 62 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn