woman Nettie Collier‏‎, daughter of Rev. Willis Kirk Collier and Elizabeth Vanover‏.
Born ‎5 jun 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎5 apr 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

man Dr. Daniel Van Bentley‏‎, son of John Quiller Bentley and Ellender Bates‏.
Nickname: D. V., born ‎may 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 apr 1957 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years

Child:

1.
woman Hazel Bentley‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn