man Thomas William Yearly‏, Nickname: William Early‎
Born ‎5 Jan 1809 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1862 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎ at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎12 Jul 1837 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (25 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Harris‏‎, daughter of Nathan Harris and Judith Shumate‏.
Nickname: Lucy, born ‎24 Jul 1824, died ‎14 Mar 1865‎, 40 years

Children:

1.
man Thomas Milton Early‏, Nickname: Thomas Yearley
Born ‎1833 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1906 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 or 73 years
2.
man Hiram H. Early‏
Born ‎15 Oct 1846 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1947 at Cherokee Nation, Tahlequa, Oklahoma, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn