man Henry Lee Franklin‏‎, son of Benjamin Burgess Byrd Franklin and Susanna(h) Strong‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1879 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1967 at Boston, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎Jul 1967 at Madison, Arkansas, United States

Married ‎1899 at Madison, Arkansas, United States (29 or 30 years married) to:

woman Sarah Elizabeth Minks‏‎, daughter of John Minks and Margaret Almira Gilbert‏.
Nickname: Eliza, born ‎19 Dec 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1929 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 46 years, buried ‎Feb 1929 at Madison, Arkansas, United States

Children:

1.
man John Franklin Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎before 2000 at Arkansas, United States‎, at most 100 years
2.
man Robert Lee Franklin‏‎
Born ‎3 Aug 1902 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎12 Jun 1977 at Atoka, Oklahoma, United States‎, 74 years
3.
man Herbert Roy Franklin‏‎
Nickname: Hub, born ‎2 Feb 1904 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1984 at Arkansas, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎1984 at Madison, Arkansas, United States
4.
woman Marvia Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1906 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎before 2004 at Arkansas, United States‎, at most 98 years
5.
woman Effie Maude Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎before 2000 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, at most 93 years
6.
woman Maude Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎ at Madison, Arkansas, United States
7.
woman Nettie Helen Franklin‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1909 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1995 at Jenks, Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States‎, 86 years
8.
man Lloyd Jack Franklin‏‎
Born ‎16 Feb 1921 at Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1985 at Arkansas, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎1985 at Madison, Arkansas, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn