woman Margaret Ardelia Parks‏‎, daughter of Wiley Cox Parks and Lavinia Draughan‏.
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎2 Jun 1881, died ‎13 Dec 1944 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Aug 1899 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

man Jasper Pratt‏‎, son of Stephen S. Pratt and Melvina Watts‏.
Nickname: Dock, born ‎14 Nov 1881 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1972 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Oneavander Pratt‏‎
Born ‎1903 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1920‎, 16 or 17 years
2.
woman Emma Pratt‏‎
Born ‎8 Jul 1905 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Dec 1987 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
3.
woman May R. Pratt‏‎
Born ‎10 Aug 1909 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Dec 2005 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 years
4.
man Gilbert Pratt‏‎
Born ‎8 Mar 1912 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jan 1965 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years
5.
man Wiley C Pratt‏
Born ‎6 Mar 1914 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Apr 2003 at Kissimmee, Osceola, Florida, United States‎, 89 years
6.
woman Zelma Pratt‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1916 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1930‎, 13 or 14 years
7.
man Stephen S. Pratt‏‎
Born ‎16 Mar 1918 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Dec 1990 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
8.
man Jasper Dock Pratt‏‎
Born ‎11 Sep 1922 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1997 at Newport News, Newport News City, Virginia, United States of America‎, 74 years
9.
man Dal J. Pratt‏‎
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years
10.
woman Martha Pratt‏‎
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years
11.
man Montie Pratt‏‎
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn