man Abraham Franklin Johnson‏‎, son of Tillman Johnson and Elizabeth Swango‏.
Nickname: Frank, born ‎15 jan 1842 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 jan 1907 at Union Township, Miami, Ohio, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎± 21 aug 1919

Married ‎1 oct 1863 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Matilda Caroline James‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Franklin James and Mary Malvina Scott‏.
Born ‎7 nov 1843 at Smyth, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 mar 1910 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
man William B. Johnson‏‎
Born ‎10 sep 1864 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 apr 1928 at Loveland, Kentucky‎, 63 years
2.
man Ellis Alvin Johnson‏
Born ‎12 sep 1866 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 may 1944 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Emily Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 nov 1884‎, 15 or 16 years
4.
man Joseph Johnson‏‎
Born ‎18 sep 1870 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 nov 1871‎, 1 years
5.
woman Mary E. Johnson‏‎
Born ‎± 1871 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1954‎, approximately 83 years
6.
woman Fannie Johnson‏‎
Born ‎30 jun 1874 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎dec 1943‎, 69 years
7.
woman Lou Ann Johnson‏‎
Born ‎3 apr 1876 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Retta Ella Johnson‏‎
Born ‎3 jun 1878 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 jul 1914‎, 36 years
9.
woman Myrtle Johnson‏‎
Born ‎11 nov 1880 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 jan 1955‎, 74 years
10.
woman Pearl Johnson‏‎
Born ‎11 nov 1880 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 mar 1957‎, 76 years
11.
woman Sarah Caroline Johnson‏‎
Born ‎21 jan 1883 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 apr 1958‎, 75 years
12.
man Abraham Franklin Johnson‏‎
Born ‎31 oct 1886 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 aug 1949 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Hazel Green, Cemetery, Powell, Kentucky

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn