man Josiah Beattie Wampler‏‎, son of John Henry Wampler and Margaret Wampler‏.
Born ‎1828 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎Feb 1890 at Barnard, Nodaway, Missouri, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1890 at Maryville, Nodaway, Missouri, United States‎, 61 or 62 years

Married ‎24 Apr 1888 at Nodaway, Missouri, United States (1 years married) to:

woman Martha M. Flora‏‎


2nd marriage
man Josiah Beattie Wampler‏‎, son of John Henry Wampler and Margaret Wampler‏.

Married ‎9 Mar 1854 at Wythe, Virginia, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Margaret Litz‏‎, daughter of John Leonard Litz and Jemima Kinder‏.
Born ‎± 1834 at Of, Wythe, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎28 Sep 1834 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1882 at Maryville, Nodaway, Missouri, United States‎, approximately 48 years

Children:

1.
man William C. Wampler‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1856 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1903‎, 47 years
2.
woman Florence Wampler‏‎
Born ‎14 Aug 1858 at Wythe, Virginia, United States
3.
man Thomas E. Wampler‏‎
Born ‎13 May 1860 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Sep 1861‎, 1 years
4.
man Marion Boyd Wampler‏
Born ‎7 Mar 1861 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1928‎, 67 years
5.
woman Virginia E. Wampler‏‎
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎8 Dec 1865 at Nodaway, Missouri, United States, died ‎1938‎, 72 or 73 years
6.
man Winfield Scott Wampler‏‎
Born ‎± 1868 at Of, Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1904‎, approximately 36 years, buried ‎ at Mount View Cemetery, Wythe, Virginia, United States
7.
woman Dora B. Wampler‏‎
Born ‎25 Jul 1869 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎1952‎, 82 or 83 years
8.
man Charles Albert Wampler‏‎
Born ‎11 Mar 1873 at Barnard, Nodaway, Missouri, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1934‎, 61 years
9.
man Josiah B. Wampler‏‎
Born ‎7 Jul 1875 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1933‎, 57 years
10.
man Franklin Wampler‏‎
Born ‎14 Sep 1878 at Wythe, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn