man Joseph Smith Miller‏‎
Born ‎15 Sep 1872 at Ohio, Indiana, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1961 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States

Married ‎21 Jan 1893 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States (53 years married) to:

woman America Manerva Cornett‏‎, daughter of John Cornett and Nancy Combs‏.
Born ‎24 May 1871 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1946 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man George Washington Miller‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1894 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎8 May 1964 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 70 years
2.
woman Mary Elizabeth Miller‏‎
Born ‎8 Aug 1895 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎24 Jan 1962 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 66 years
3.
man Guy Frank Miller‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1897 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1978 at Bakersfield, Kern, California, United States‎, 80 years
4.
woman Edith Miller‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1899 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States
5.
woman Paula Cora Miller‏‎
Born ‎15 Nov 1903 at Dutton, Madison, Arkansas, United States
6.
man John Smith Miller‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1905 at Saint Paul, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1933 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 28 years
7.
man Clifford Columbus Miller‏‎
Nickname: Pete, born ‎27 Dec 1906 at Saint Paul, Madison, Arkansas, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1958 at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States
8.
woman Golda Ann Miller‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 2004 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, at most 96 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn