man Jeptha Johnson‏‎, son of Pleasant Johnson and Anna Burke‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1849 at Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1922 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎4 May 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

woman Nancy Burke‏‎, daughter of Bailey Burke and Susanna Gray‏.
Born ‎21 Nov 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Victoria Johnson‏
Nickname: Tory, born ‎14 Oct 1874 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1963 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years
2.
man Winfield Scott Johnson‏
Born ‎16 May 1880 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Anna Johnson‏
Born ‎17 Sep 1880 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1959 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
4.
man Ashley Johnson‏
Born ‎4 Mar 1889 at Speight, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1985 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn