man Francis Marion Hall‏‎, son of Samuel Hall Jr. and Nancy Jane Little‏.
Born ‎23 Feb 1858 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1950 at Jacks Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Liddie Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1860

Child:

1.
man Alfred Hall‏‎
Born ‎15 Oct 1887, died ‎3 Nov 1957‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Jacks Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Francis Marion Hall‏‎, son of Samuel Hall Jr. and Nancy Jane Little‏.

Married ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Angeline Hall‏‎, daughter of John Hall and Cynthia Malissa Newsome‏.
Nickname: Anzy, born ‎18 Jul 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 1938 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Zachariah Hall‏‎
Born ‎30 Oct 1892, died ‎Mar 1893‎, 0 years
2.
man Robert S. Hall‏‎
Born ‎17 Sep 1894, died ‎22 May 1918‎, 23 years
3.
man Samuel Hall‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎30 Dec 1896, died ‎29 Oct 1940 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years
4.
man Melvin Hall‏‎
Born ‎3 Aug 1900, died ‎10 Apr 1980 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
5.
man Albert Hall‏
Nickname: Sweetie, born ‎3 Jun 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Sep 1966 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Ballard Hall‏
Born ‎4 Jan 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1966 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Bevinsville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Betty Hall‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1906, died ‎19 Sep 1989‎, 83 years
8.
woman Minda Hall‏‎
Born ‎19 Mar 1908, died ‎14 Jul 1978‎, 70 years
9.
man William Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1910, died ‎12 Sep 1930‎, 20 years
10.
woman Rosie Bell Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1910, died ‎12 Jan 1911‎, 0 years
11.
woman Dianah Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1910, died ‎15 Jan 1911‎, 0 years
12.
man Marion Hall‏‎
Born ‎28 Sep 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1973 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn