woman Delana Fair Morgan‏‎, daughter of Jackson Morgan and Elizabeth Prater‏.
Nickname: Laney, born ‎1 Jan 1867, died ‎8 Apr 1909 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years, buried ‎1909 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Jan 1885 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States (24 years married) to:

man Stephen H. Wells‏‎, son of Ezekiel Wells and Emmaline Day‏.
Born ‎1861, died ‎after 1920 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 59 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn